Panasonic 3DO - PAL Undumped Discs

From Redump Wiki

(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
 
(9 intermediate revisions not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
==Retail Titles==
==Retail Titles==
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
-
! Title || Region || Notes || Bought
+
! Title || Region || Barcode || Notes || Images || Bought
|-
|-
-
| Alone in the Dark 2 || Europe || Double CD case. English and German back cover text, barcode is 3329720009405. ||  
+
| Daedalus Encounter, The || || 5 025232 030583 || ps2gamer2k7 dumped and the data track matches USA, but ringcodes and maybe offset/cues differ? || ||
|-
|-
-
| Another World || || Double CD case. ||  
+
| Immercenary || Germany || 5 015839 294228 || Double CD case. Same as Europe, just with German manual? French variant matched UK with French manual [http://redump.org/disc/67376/]. || ||
|-
|-
-
| Daedalus Encounter, The || || 5 025232 030583 barcode, (ps2gamer2k7 dumped and the data track matches USA, but ringcodes and maybe offset/cues differ?). ||
 
-
|-
 
-
| Immercenary || Germany || Double CD case. Same as Europe, just with German manual? ||
 
-
|-
 
-
| Star Control II || || Double CD case. Should match USA version [http://redump.org/disc/59856/] ||
 
|}
|}
==Demos==
==Demos==
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
-
! Title || Region || Notes || Bought
+
! Title || ID || Notes || Bought
|-
|-
-
|Panasonic REAL 3DO Interactive Multiplayer - Sampler CD for PAL System (DF-JN5011Z) || || Bundled with FZ-1. Another revision exists. ||  
+
|Panasonic REAL 3DO Interactive Multiplayer - Sampler CD for PAL System || DF-JN5011Z || Bundled with FZ-1. Different revision from [http://database.trurip.org/st/st7-300070 Trurip], probably with ringcode "DFJN5011ZAZ" (without the #1 at the end like the current dump). CRC-32 of the data track is 6196eeac. ||  
|}
|}
[[Category:Missing Lists]]
[[Category:Missing Lists]]

Latest revision as of 06:59, 13 November 2025

Panasonic 3DO: USAEurope & PALAsia

Retail Titles

Title Region Barcode Notes Images Bought
Daedalus Encounter, The 5 025232 030583 ps2gamer2k7 dumped and the data track matches USA, but ringcodes and maybe offset/cues differ?
Immercenary Germany 5 015839 294228 Double CD case. Same as Europe, just with German manual? French variant matched UK with French manual [1].

Demos

Title ID Notes Bought
Panasonic REAL 3DO Interactive Multiplayer - Sampler CD for PAL System DF-JN5011Z Bundled with FZ-1. Different revision from Trurip, probably with ringcode "DFJN5011ZAZ" (without the #1 at the end like the current dump). CRC-32 of the data track is 6196eeac.
Personal tools