PSi2 (Germany) - Coverdisc List
From Redump Wiki
(Difference between revisions)
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| 2001-12 / 2002-01 || 3 || PSi2 Disc 3 || [http://redump.org/disc/110276/ Dumped] || | | 2001-12 / 2002-01 || 3 || PSi2 Disc 3 || [http://redump.org/disc/110276/ Dumped] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | | || 4 || PSi2 4 || [http://redump.org/disc/76853/ Dumped] || | + | | 2002-02/03? || 4 || PSi2 4 || [http://redump.org/disc/76853/ Dumped] || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | || 5 || PSi2 5 || [http://redump.org/disc/90895/ Dumped] || | + | | 2002-04/05? || 5 || PSi2 5 || [http://redump.org/disc/90895/ Dumped] || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | || 6 || PSi2 6 || [http://redump.org/disc/96991/ Dumped] || | + | | 2002-06/07? || 6 || PSi2 6 || [http://redump.org/disc/96991/ Dumped] || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | || 7 || PSi2 7 || [http://redump.org/disc/96761/ Dumped] || | + | | 2002-08/09 || 7 || PSi2 7 || [http://redump.org/disc/96761/ Dumped] || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | 2002- | + | | 2002-10/11? || 8 || Xtreme Cheats: Pro Edition || [http://redump.org/disc/96770/ Dumped] || "Extra nur mit PSi-2 Ausgabe 8" on case and disc label. |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | || 9 || || Undumped || | + | | 2002-12? / 2003-01?|| 9 || || Undumped || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | 2003-02/03|| 10 || Xtreme Cheats: Schnupperversion || [http://redump.org/disc/108716/ Dumped] || "Extra nur mit PSi-2 Ausgabe 10" on disc label. | + | | 2003-02/03 || 10 || Xtreme Cheats: Schnupperversion || [http://redump.org/disc/108716/ Dumped] || "Extra nur mit PSi-2 Ausgabe 10" on disc label. |
|- | |- | ||
| 2003-04/05 || 11 || Xtreme Cheats: Schnupperversion || [http://redump.org/disc/108717/ Dumped] || "Extra nur mit PSi-2 Ausgabe 11" on disc label. | | 2003-04/05 || 11 || Xtreme Cheats: Schnupperversion || [http://redump.org/disc/108717/ Dumped] || "Extra nur mit PSi-2 Ausgabe 11" on disc label. | ||
Revision as of 06:08, 5 January 2026
PSi2 (sometimes referred to as PSi-2 or PlayStation Interactive) was a Germany magazine which included coverdiscs.
Unlike the PSi2 (UK), none of the German PSi2 discs are double-sided.
More info:
| Magazine Date | # | Title | Status | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-08/09 | 1 | Power Cheats | Dumped | PlayStation 1 format. |
| 2001-10/11 | 2 | PSi2 Zwei | Dumped | PlayStation 1 format. |
| 2001-12 / 2002-01 | 3 | PSi2 Disc 3 | Dumped | |
| 2002-02/03? | 4 | PSi2 4 | Dumped | |
| 2002-04/05? | 5 | PSi2 5 | Dumped | |
| 2002-06/07? | 6 | PSi2 6 | Dumped | |
| 2002-08/09 | 7 | PSi2 7 | Dumped | |
| 2002-10/11? | 8 | Xtreme Cheats: Pro Edition | Dumped | "Extra nur mit PSi-2 Ausgabe 8" on case and disc label. |
| 2002-12? / 2003-01? | 9 | Undumped | ||
| 2003-02/03 | 10 | Xtreme Cheats: Schnupperversion | Dumped | "Extra nur mit PSi-2 Ausgabe 10" on disc label. |
| 2003-04/05 | 11 | Xtreme Cheats: Schnupperversion | Dumped | "Extra nur mit PSi-2 Ausgabe 11" on disc label. |
| 2003-06/07? | 12 | PSi2 12 | Dumped | |
| 2003-08/09? | 13 | PSi2 13 | Dumped | |
| 2003-10/11 | 14 | PSi2 14 | Dumped | |
| 15 | PSi2 15 | Dumped | ||
| 16 | Spielbare Cheats 16 | Dumped | ||
| 17 | Spielbare Cheats 17 | Dumped | ||
| 18 | Spielbare Cheats 18 | Dumped | ||
| 19 | Spielbare Cheats 19 | Dumped | ||
| 20 | Spielbare Cheats 20 | Dumped | ||
| 21 | Spielbare Cheats 21 | Dumped | ||
| 22 | Spielbare Cheats 22 | Dumped | ||
| 23 | Spielbare Cheats 23 | Dumped | ||
| 24 | Spielbare Cheats 24 | Dumped | ||
| 25 | Spielbare Cheats 25 | Dumped | ||
| 26 | Spielbare Cheats 26 | Dumped | ||
| 27 | Spielbare Cheats 27 | Dumped | Supposedly the final issue.[1][2] |