Audio CD - Undumped Discs

From Redump Wiki

(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
 
(17 intermediate revisions not shown)
Line 8: Line 8:
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
! Title (Latin)||Title (Non-Latin)||Region||Purchased By||Note
! Title (Latin)||Title (Non-Latin)||Region||Purchased By||Note
-
|-
 
-
|Age of Mythology: Original Soundtrack|| ||USA|| ||[http://vgmdb.net/album/1709]
 
-
|-
 
-
|Baten Kaitos: Eternal Wings and the Lost Ocean Official Soundtrack (Toys "R" Us)|| ||USA|| ||[https://vgmdb.net/album/6170]
 
|-
|-
|Biomutant Official Soundtrack|| ||USA|| ||[https://vgmdb.net/album/71063]
|Biomutant Official Soundtrack|| ||USA|| ||[https://vgmdb.net/album/71063]
Line 18: Line 14:
|-
|-
|Brentalfloss Flossophy|| ||USA|| ||[https://vgmdb.net/album/45070]
|Brentalfloss Flossophy|| ||USA|| ||[https://vgmdb.net/album/45070]
-
|-
 
-
|Command & Conquer: Renegade Soundtrack  || ||USA|| ||4014307
 
|-
|-
|The DOTA 2 Official Soundtrack|| ||USA|| ||[https://vgmdb.net/album/68351]
|The DOTA 2 Official Soundtrack|| ||USA|| ||[https://vgmdb.net/album/68351]
Line 32: Line 26:
|-
|-
|Music of Elemental, The: War of Magic || ||USA|| ||Bundled with Elemental: The War of Magic Limited Edition
|Music of Elemental, The: War of Magic || ||USA|| ||Bundled with Elemental: The War of Magic Limited Edition
-
|-
 
-
|Original Music from Ultima IX: Ascension  || ||USA|| ||[http://www.mobygames.com/game/ultima-ix-ascension-dragon-edition/cover-art/gameCoverId,169268/]
 
-
|-
 
-
|Overwatch Soundtrack [Collector's Edition]|| ||USA|| ||[https://vgmdb.net/album/55619]
 
-
|-
 
-
|Robotech: Battlecry Exclusive Game Soundtrack || ||USA|| || Bundled with big-box collector's edition, also includes concept art
 
-
|-
 
-
|[http://redump.org/disc/87863/ Shantae 5: Opening Animation Project OST] || ||USA|| ||[https://www.discogs.com/release/21362197-Various-Shantae-5-Opening-Animation-Project-OST] Needs redumper dump, likely a negative write offset idsc
 
-
|-
 
-
|Twilight Symphony|| ||USA|| ||[https://vgmdb.net/album/36162] 3 Discs
 
|-
|-
|Concert N64|| ||Canada|| ||[https://vgmdb.net/album/80892]
|Concert N64|| ||Canada|| ||[https://vgmdb.net/album/80892]
Line 53: Line 37:
! Title (Latin)||Title (Non-Latin)||Region||Purchased By||Note
! Title (Latin)||Title (Non-Latin)||Region||Purchased By||Note
|-
|-
-
|Lisa Miskovsky The Theme from Mirror's Edge Still Alive: The Remixes  || ||Europe|| ||DGX07706160D2 [http://www.mobygames.com/game/mirrors-edge/cover-art/gameCoverId,135966/]
+
|A Plague Tale: Requiem (Original Soundtrack)|| ||Europe|| ||[https://blackscreenrecords.com/collections/black-screen-records/products/a-plague-tale-requiem-cd?variant=43774406983946]
 +
|-
 +
|Another World (Official Soundtrack)|| ||Europe|| ||[https://blackscreenrecords.com/collections/black-screen-records/products/another-world-cd?variant=43563336663306]
 +
|-
 +
|Coffee Talk (Original Soundtrack)|| ||Europe|| ||[https://blackscreenrecords.com/collections/black-screen-records/products/coffee-talk-cd?variant=39309271892071]
|-
|-
|Pikmin: Vous Meilleurs Amis: Song of Love || ||Europe (France?)|| ||[https://vgmdb.net/album/35666]
|Pikmin: Vous Meilleurs Amis: Song of Love || ||Europe (France?)|| ||[https://vgmdb.net/album/35666]
|-
|-
|Planescape: Torment (Platynowa Kolekcja)||Płyta z muzyką||Poland|| ||[http://www.mobygames.com/game/windows/planescape-torment/cover-art/gameCoverId,175888/]
|Planescape: Torment (Platynowa Kolekcja)||Płyta z muzyką||Poland|| ||[http://www.mobygames.com/game/windows/planescape-torment/cover-art/gameCoverId,175888/]
 +
|-
 +
|The Medium (Original Soundtrack)|| ||Europe|| ||[https://blackscreenrecords.com/collections/black-screen-records/products/the-medium-original-soundtrack-cd?variant=39426669346919] 2xCD version, different from http://redump.org/disc/92681/
|-
|-
|Ubisoft soundtrack sampler: Video Games Live London 2006 Limited Edition  || ||Europe|| ||[http://vgmdb.net/album/11718]
|Ubisoft soundtrack sampler: Video Games Live London 2006 Limited Edition  || ||Europe|| ||[http://vgmdb.net/album/11718]
Line 68: Line 58:
|-
|-
|Bahamut Lagoon|| ||Japan|| ||(2 discs) [http://vgmdb.net/album/2702]
|Bahamut Lagoon|| ||Japan|| ||(2 discs) [http://vgmdb.net/album/2702]
-
|-
 
-
|The Baku Bom!!! Baku Bomberman Original Soundtrack||The 爆 Bom!!! 爆ボンバーマン オリジナル・サウンドトラック||Japan|| ||[https://www.discogs.com/%E5%A4%9A%E7%94%B0%E5%BD%B0%E6%96%87-The-%E7%88%86-Bom-%E7%88%86%E3%83%9C%E3%83%B3%E3%83%90%E3%83%BC%E3%83%9E%E3%83%B3-%E3%82%AA%E3%83%AA%E3%82%B8%E3%83%8A%E3%83%AB%E3%82%B5%E3%82%A6%E3%83%B3%E3%83%89%E3%83%88%E3%83%A9%E3%83%83%E3%82%AF/release/5214413]
 
-
|-
 
-
|Catherine: Original Soundtrack || ||Japan|| || [http://vgmdb.net/album/22774]
 
|-
|-
|Collection of Illusionary Music: Touhou Suimusou Original Sound Track || ||Japan|| ||
|Collection of Illusionary Music: Touhou Suimusou Original Sound Track || ||Japan|| ||
-
|-
 
-
|Final Fantasy III: Yuukyuu no Kaze Densetsu  || ||Japan|| ||[http://vgmdb.net/album/1873]
 
|-
|-
|Fuuraiki 2: Original Soundtrack  || ||Japan|| ||(Disc 1) FGOS-007 (Disc 2) FGOS-008
|Fuuraiki 2: Original Soundtrack  || ||Japan|| ||(Disc 1) FGOS-007 (Disc 2) FGOS-008
Line 86: Line 70:
|-
|-
|Izanagi Busshitsu: Neo-traditionalism of Japan.: ZUN's Music Collection vol.7 || ||Japan|| ||
|Izanagi Busshitsu: Neo-traditionalism of Japan.: ZUN's Music Collection vol.7 || ||Japan|| ||
-
|-
 
-
|Konami Special Music: Senryoubako  || ||Japan|| ||(3 discs) [http://vgmdb.net/album/5549]
 
|-
|-
|Kuon no Kizuna: Heian-hen  || ||Japan|| ||(Disc 1) FGDC-001 (Disc 2) FGDC-002
|Kuon no Kizuna: Heian-hen  || ||Japan|| ||(Disc 1) FGDC-001 (Disc 2) FGDC-002
-
|-
 
-
|Kuon no Kizuna: Original Soundtrack  || ||Japan|| ||(Disc 1) FGOS-001 (Disc 2) FGOS-002
 
|-
|-
|Kuon no Kizuna: Original Soundtrack "R"  || ||Japan|| ||(Disc 1) FGOS-009 (Disc 2) FGOS-010 (Disc 3) FGOS-011
|Kuon no Kizuna: Original Soundtrack "R"  || ||Japan|| ||(Disc 1) FGOS-009 (Disc 2) FGOS-010 (Disc 3) FGOS-011
Line 104: Line 84:
|-
|-
|Perfect Cherry Blossom for Busy People Soundtrack  || ||Japan|| ||[http://vgmdb.net/album/30295]
|Perfect Cherry Blossom for Busy People Soundtrack  || ||Japan|| ||[http://vgmdb.net/album/30295]
-
|-
 
-
|Phantasy Star Music Collection 2000-2007||ファンタシースター ミュージックコレクション 2000-2007||Japan|| ||[https://vgmdb.net/album/40537] 10 CDs + 1 DVD
 
|-
|-
|R-Type Special  || ||Japan|| ||[http://vgmdb.net/album/6133]
|R-Type Special  || ||Japan|| ||[http://vgmdb.net/album/6133]
|-
|-
|Rendai Noyakou: Ghostly Field Club: ZUN's Music Collection Vol.2 || ||Japan|| ||
|Rendai Noyakou: Ghostly Field Club: ZUN's Music Collection Vol.2 || ||Japan|| ||
-
|-
 
-
|Super Dungeon Master || ||Japan|| || [http://dmweb.free.fr/?q=node/931]
 
|-
|-
|Tactical Fighter Original Soundtrack ~ DJ Hitomi and Soundtrack || ||Japan|| || [http://vgmdb.net/album/1906]
|Tactical Fighter Original Soundtrack ~ DJ Hitomi and Soundtrack || ||Japan|| || [http://vgmdb.net/album/1906]
Line 136: Line 112:
|-
|-
|Gabriel Knight Soundtrack (The Gabriel Knight Mysteries Collection) || || || ||[http://vgmdb.net/album/2245]
|Gabriel Knight Soundtrack (The Gabriel Knight Mysteries Collection) || || || ||[http://vgmdb.net/album/2245]
-
|-
 
-
|Half-Life || || || ||[http://vgmdb.net/album/1376]
 
|-
|-
|Input 64: A Collection of Commodore 64 Game Music || || || ||[http://vgmdb.net/album/7290]
|Input 64: A Collection of Commodore 64 Game Music || || || ||[http://vgmdb.net/album/7290]
-
|-
 
-
|Jet Set Radio Future: Music Sampler || || || ||[http://vgmdb.net/album/2062]
 
|-
|-
|Mystical Tales: The Sound of Warcraft III || || || ||(2 discs) [http://vgmdb.net/album/3280]
|Mystical Tales: The Sound of Warcraft III || || || ||(2 discs) [http://vgmdb.net/album/3280]
Line 152: Line 124:
|-
|-
|Quake IV: Soundtrack for a Video Game (2 discs) || || || ||[http://vgmdb.net/album/9996]
|Quake IV: Soundtrack for a Video Game (2 discs) || || || ||[http://vgmdb.net/album/9996]
-
|-
 
-
|V-Rally 2: Championship Edition: Music Fuelled by Sin || || || ||[http://vgmdb.net/album/14517]
 
|-
|-
|Worms Armageddon: Original Soundtrack|| || || ||Original Release version [https://vgmdb.net/album/3281]
|Worms Armageddon: Original Soundtrack|| || || ||Original Release version [https://vgmdb.net/album/3281]
|-
|-
-
|Yager O.S.T. (Bundled with Limited Special Edition) || || || ||[http://vgmdb.net/album/3283]
+
|}
 +
 
 +
===Audio CD Games===
 +
{| class="wikitable sortable"
 +
! Title (Latin)||Title (Non-Latin)||Region||Purchased By||Note
 +
|-
 +
|Terror T.R.A.X. #2: Track of the Werewolf|| ||USA|| ||[https://gamebooks.org/Item/3972/Show]
 +
|-
 +
|Terror T.R.A.X. #3: Track of the Mummy|| ||USA|| ||[https://gamebooks.org/Item/3973/Show]
 +
|-
 +
|Terror T.R.A.X. #4: Track of the Creature|| ||USA||  ||[https://gamebooks.org/Item/3974/Show]
 +
|-
 +
|The Isotopes: Choose Your Own Adventure|| ||USA|| ||[https://www.discogs.com/release/3441011-The-Isotopes-Choose-Your-Own-Adventure] [https://gamebooks.org/Item/9400/Show] [https://web.archive.org/web/20160323060423/https://theisotopes.com/press-kit/] "opens with 13 original songs, then ends with interactive tracks that allow the listener to choose the fate of the band in its quest to be heroes"
 +
|-
 +
|The Late Hour: Choose Your Own Adventure|| ||USA|| ||[https://www.amazon.co.uk/Choose-Your-Adventure-Late-Hour/dp/B000CAG2TQ]  
|-
|-
|}
|}
[[Category:Missing Lists]]
[[Category:Missing Lists]]

Latest revision as of 13:52, 10 December 2025

Note: This list is very incomplete. More research needed. See VGMDB for a more complete list.

Double check the Redump database before purchasing.

Contents

USA/Canada

Title (Latin)Title (Non-Latin)RegionPurchased ByNote
Biomutant Official Soundtrack USA [1]
Brassino Isles Tropical Cruise USA [2]
Brentalfloss Flossophy USA [3]
The DOTA 2 Official Soundtrack USA [4]
Dungeon Master: The Album USA [5]
Ecco: Songs of Time USA [6]
Fallout: The Soundtrack USA [7] Beware of misprint that has game instead.
Fallout 2: The Soundtrack USA [8]
Music of Elemental, The: War of Magic USA Bundled with Elemental: The War of Magic Limited Edition
Concert N64 Canada [9]
FINAL BOSS Canada [10]

Europe

Title (Latin)Title (Non-Latin)RegionPurchased ByNote
A Plague Tale: Requiem (Original Soundtrack) Europe [11]
Another World (Official Soundtrack) Europe [12]
Coffee Talk (Original Soundtrack) Europe [13]
Pikmin: Vous Meilleurs Amis: Song of Love Europe (France?) [14]
Planescape: Torment (Platynowa Kolekcja)Płyta z muzykąPoland [15]
The Medium (Original Soundtrack) Europe [16] 2xCD version, different from http://redump.org/disc/92681/
Ubisoft soundtrack sampler: Video Games Live London 2006 Limited Edition Europe [17]

Japan

Title (Latin)Title (Non-Latin)RegionPurchased ByNote
Bahamut Lagoon Japan (2 discs) [18]
Collection of Illusionary Music: Touhou Suimusou Original Sound Track Japan
Fuuraiki 2: Original Soundtrack Japan (Disc 1) FGOS-007 (Disc 2) FGOS-008
Fuuraiki Sound Sketch: Your First Journey Japan FGOS-003
Fuuraiki: Original Soundtrack Japan (Disc 1) FGOS-004 (Disc 2) FGOS-005
Hourai Ningyou: Dolls in Pseudo Paradise: ZUN's Music Collection vol. I Japan
Izanagi Busshitsu: Neo-traditionalism of Japan.: ZUN's Music Collection vol.7 Japan
Kuon no Kizuna: Heian-hen Japan (Disc 1) FGDC-001 (Disc 2) FGDC-002
Kuon no Kizuna: Original Soundtrack "R" Japan (Disc 1) FGOS-009 (Disc 2) FGOS-010 (Disc 3) FGOS-011
Michi no Hana, Michi no Tabi: ZUN's Music Collection vol.5.5 Japan
Missing Parts: Original Soundtrack Japan FGOS-006
Lucasfilm Games Japan [19]
Oozora Majutsu: Magical Astronomy: ZUN's Music Collection vol.5 Japan
Perfect Cherry Blossom for Busy People Soundtrack Japan [20]
R-Type Special Japan [21]
Rendai Noyakou: Ghostly Field Club: ZUN's Music Collection Vol.2 Japan
Tactical Fighter Original Soundtrack ~ DJ Hitomi and Soundtrack Japan [22]
Torifune Iseki: Trojan Green Asteroid: ZUN's Music Collection vol.6 Japan
Wachenröder Japan [23]
X'mas Collections: music from SQUARE ENIX Japan [24]
Yuusha 30 Sou ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK勇者30奏 オリジナル・サウンドトラックJapan [25]
Yumetagae Kagaku Seiki: Changeability of Strange Dream: ZUN's Music Collection vol.3 Japan
Zap! Music for Snowboarders Japan [26]

Other/Unk

Title (Latin)Title (Non-Latin)RegionPurchased ByNote
50 Cent: Bulletproof: The Soundtrack [27]
Gabriel Knight Soundtrack (The Gabriel Knight Mysteries Collection) [28]
Input 64: A Collection of Commodore 64 Game Music [29]
Mystical Tales: The Sound of Warcraft III (2 discs) [30]
N64 Anthems (Bundled with Total N64 magazine) [31]
The Nameless Mod OST World (Disc 1) [32] (Disc 2) [33] CD-R TNM OST
Oddworld: Stranger's Wrath: Original Soundtrack, vol. 1 (Limited Collector's Edition) [34]
Quake IV: Soundtrack for a Video Game (2 discs) [35]
Worms Armageddon: Original Soundtrack Original Release version [36]

Audio CD Games

Title (Latin)Title (Non-Latin)RegionPurchased ByNote
Terror T.R.A.X. #2: Track of the Werewolf USA [37]
Terror T.R.A.X. #3: Track of the Mummy USA [38]
Terror T.R.A.X. #4: Track of the Creature USA [39]
The Isotopes: Choose Your Own Adventure USA [40] [41] [42] "opens with 13 original songs, then ends with interactive tracks that allow the listener to choose the fate of the band in its quest to be heroes"
The Late Hour: Choose Your Own Adventure USA [43]
Personal tools