Kerrang (UK) - Coverdisc List

From Redump Wiki

(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 5: Line 5:
|-
|-
| 703 || 1998 || Summer Slam || Undumped || Standalone game: Stage Invaders (may not be eligible) [https://www.discogs.com/release/657883-Various-Summer-Slam] [https://www.nme.com/news/music/symposium-3-1389537]
| 703 || 1998 || Summer Slam || Undumped || Standalone game: Stage Invaders (may not be eligible) [https://www.discogs.com/release/657883-Various-Summer-Slam] [https://www.nme.com/news/music/symposium-3-1389537]
 +
|-
 +
| 728 || 1998 || 1998 || Undumped || Game demo: Carmageddon II: Carpocalypse Now! [https://www.discogs.com/release/3487443-Various-Kerrang-1998]
|-
|-
| 742 || 1999-03-20 || Spirit of Independence || Undumped || Game demo: Resident Evil 2 [https://www.discogs.com/release/1278378-Various-Spirit-Of-Independence]
| 742 || 1999-03-20 || Spirit of Independence || Undumped || Game demo: Resident Evil 2 [https://www.discogs.com/release/1278378-Various-Spirit-Of-Independence]

Revision as of 18:56, 21 November 2025

Kerrang was a music magazine released in the UK, with a focus on hard rock and heavy metal. Some issues came with Enhanced CDs as coverdiscs, containing game demos.

Issue # Date Name Status Notes
703 1998 Summer Slam Undumped Standalone game: Stage Invaders (may not be eligible) [1] [2]
728 1998 1998 Undumped Game demo: Carmageddon II: Carpocalypse Now! [3]
742 1999-03-20 Spirit of Independence Undumped Game demo: Resident Evil 2 [4]
757 1999 Super Summer Swinging Sounds Undumped Game demo: V-Rally 2 [5]
774 1999 1999: The Finest Tracks of the Year Dumped Game demo: GTA II
Personal tools