Sega Dreamcast - USA and Brazil Undumped Discs
From Redump Wiki
(Difference between revisions)
(→Undumped Demos and Applications) |
|||
| Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
| Web Browser 2.62 || 51142 || In TOSEC || [https://i.imgur.com/z6mTeDW.jpg Pic] || | | Web Browser 2.62 || 51142 || In TOSEC || [https://i.imgur.com/z6mTeDW.jpg Pic] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Web Browser 3.0 || T-31901N || In TOSEC || || [https://i.imgur.com/OSWuFU8.jpg Pic] | + | | Web Browser 3.0 || T-31901N || bought user7, In TOSEC || || [https://i.imgur.com/OSWuFU8.jpg Pic] |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:25, 9 December 2018
NOTE: a friend of redump plans to grant us access to all retail games after Christmas 2018 to dump. Please buy up the demos and misc discs! -user7
Contents |
Undumped Games
| Name | Serial | Notes | Disc Pic(s) | Box Pic(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carrier | T-5701N | Pic | Pic | |
| Confidential Mission | 51160 | Limbo | Pic | Pic |
| Cyber Troopers Virtual-On: Oratorio Tangram | T-13004N | redgoo | Pic | Pic |
| Disney's Donald Duck Goin' Quackers | T-17719N | Pic | ||
| Elemental Gimmick Gear | T-41601N | Pic | Pic | |
| Evil Dead: Hail to the King | T-10003N | Pic | ||
| Evolution 2: Far Off Promise | T-17711N | Pic | Pic | |
| Illbleed | T-46001N | Pic | Pic | |
| Incoming | T-12503N | Limbo | Pic | |
| Industrial Spy: Operation Espionage | T-41302N | Pic | ||
| KISS Psycho Circus: The Nightmare Child | T-41901N | Pic | ||
| Marvel vs. Capcom 2 | T-1212N | Celerizer | Pic | Pic |
| Mat Hoffman's Pro BMX | T-13005N | redgoo | Pic | Pic |
| Monaco Grand Prix | T-17701N | Limbo | Pic | Pic |
| Mortal Kombat Gold | T-9701N | Rev. 0 | Pic | Pic |
| NFL Blitz 2000 | T-9703N | Rev. A | Pic | Pic |
| Outtrigger | 51102 | Pic | Pic | |
| Pen Pen TriIceLon | T-15105N | Pic | Pic | |
| POD Speedzone | T-17713N | Limbo | Pic | |
| Rayman 2: The Great Escape | T-17704N | Pic | Pic | |
| Red Dog: Superior Firepower | T-40215N | redgoo | pic | |
| The Ring: Terror's Realm | T-15122N | Pic | Pic | |
| Samba de Amigo | 51092 | jhmiller | Pic | Pic |
| Sega Bass Fishing 2 | 51166 | Pic | ||
| Seventh Cross: Evolution | T-41301N | Limbo | Pic | Pic |
| Shadow Man | v1.001 | Exists per Maddog (TOSEC also missing) | ||
| Silver | T-15108N | Pic | Pic | |
| Sno-Cross Championship Racing | T-40207N | Pic | ||
| Soldier of Fortune | T-40212N | Pic | Pic | |
| Sonic Adventure | v1.004 | Exists per Maddog (TOSEC also missing) | ||
| Sonic Adventure: Limited Edition | SDC-51014 | Pic | Pic | |
| South Park Rally | T-8116N | Pic | ||
| Speed Devils Online Racing | T-17718N | Pic | ||
| Spider-Man | T-13008N | Pic | Pic | |
| Sports Jam | T-44304N | Pic | ||
| Stupid Invaders | T-17708N | Pic Pic | Pic | |
| Super Magnetic Neo | T-40206N | Celerizer | Pic | Pic |
| Super Runabout: San Francisco Edition | T-12511N | Pic | ||
| Suzuki Alstare Extreme Racing | T-17703N | Limbo | Pic | Pic |
| Tech Romancer | T-1208N | redgoo | Pic | |
| Test Drive 6 | T-15102N | redgoo, jhmiller | Pic | |
| TNN Motorsports Hardcore Heat | T-13701N | Limbo | Pic | |
| The Typing of the Dead | 51144 | redgoo | Pic | Pic |
| Vanishing Point | T-8110N | redgoo | Pic | Pic |
| Wacky Races | T-15113N | Celerizer | Pic | |
| Zombie Revenge | 51038 | Pic | Pic |
Undumped Demos and Applications
| Name | Serial | Notes | Disc Pic(s) | Box Pic(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Airforce Delta - Demo Disc | T-9501N | Pic | ||
| Army Men: Sarge's Heroes - Demo Disc | T-9715ND | Pic | ||
| Demolition Racer: No Exit - Demo Disc | T-15112ND | In TOSEC | Pic | Pic |
| Gauntlet Legends - Demo CD | Pic | |||
| Power Stone - Retail Demo Disc | Pic | |||
| Ready 2 Rumble - Demo Disc Only | Pic | |||
| San Francisco Rush 2049 - Demo CD | Pic | Pic | ||
| Super Magnetic Neo - Demo CD | ||||
| Tony Hawk's Pro Skater - Demo CD | Pic | |||
| Ultimate Fighting Championship - Demo Disc | Pic | |||
| Web Browser 2.0 | 51056 | redgoo | Pic | Pic |
| Web Browser 2.62 | 51142 | In TOSEC | Pic | |
| Web Browser 3.0 | T-31901N | bought user7, In TOSEC | Pic |
Alternate USA Editions
These are probably the same revisions as the dumps in the database, but it would be good to make sure.
| Name | Serial | Notes | Disc Pic(s) | Box Pic(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crazy Taxi | 51035 | Original version | Pic | Pic |
| The House of the Dead 2 | 51002 | Sega All Stars version | Pic | Pic |
| Hydro Thunder | T-9702N | Sega All Stars version | Pic | Pic |
| Marvel vs. Capcom: Clash of Super Heroes | T-1202N | Sega All Stars version | Pic | Pic |
| NBA 2K | 51004 | Original version | Pic | Pic |
| NBA 2K | 51004 | Sega All Stars version | Pic | Pic |
| NBA 2K1 | 51063 | Original version | Pic | Pic |
| NBA 2K1 | 51063 | Not for Resale version | Pic | Pic |
| NFL 2K | 51003 | Original version | Pic | Pic |
| NFL 2K1 | 51062 | Original version | Pic | Pic |
| NFL 2K1 | 51062 | Not for Resale version | Pic | Pic |
| NFL Blitz 2000 | T-9703N | Sega All Stars version | Pic | Pic |
| NHL 2K | 51025 | Sega All Stars version | Pic | Pic |
| Power Stone | T-1201N | Sega All Stars version | Pic | Pic |
| Ready 2 Rumble Boxing | T-9704N | Sega All Stars version | Pic | Pic |
| Sega Smash Pack Volume 1 | 51146 | Not for Resale version | Pic | |
| Shenmue | 51131 | Limited Edition | Pic | |
| Sonic Adventure | 51000 | Not for Resale version | Pic | |
| Sonic Shuffle | 51060 | Not for Resale version | Pic | |
| Tony Hawk's Pro Skater | T-40205N | Original version | Pic | Pic |
| Unreal Tournament | T-15125N | Yellow and Black disc versions | Pic Pic | |
| Virtua Tennis | 51054 | Sega All Stars version | Pic | Pic |
| World Series Baseball 2K1 | 51055 | Not for Resale version | Pic | |
| World Series Baseball 2K1 | 51055 | Sega All Stars version | Pic | Pic |
Brazil Editions
These should match USA releases and contain USA discs with USA serial numbers, but it is good to confirm them if possible.
| Name | Serial | Notes | Disc Pic(s) | Box Pic(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Airforce Delta | 197136 | Pic | ||
| Blue Stinger | 197116 | Pic | ||
| Crazy Taxi | 197286 | Pic | ||
| Crazy Taxi 2 | May not have been released | |||
| Daytona USA 2001 | 197166 | Pic | Pic | |
| Dead or Alive 2 | 197126 | Pic | ||
| Flag to Flag | 197106 | Pic | ||
| Jet Grind Radio | 197093 | Celerizer | Pic | Pic |
| The House of the Dead 2 | 197066 | Pic | ||
| Hydro Thunder | 197176 | Pic | ||
| The King of Fighters: Dream Match 1999 | 197156 | Pic | Pic | |
| Legacy of Kain: Soul Reaver | 197256 | Pic | Pic | |
| Monaco Grand Prix | 197046 | Pic | ||
| Mortal Kombat Gold | 197186 | Pic | ||
| NBA 2K | 197206 | Pic | ||
| Phantasy Star Online | 197306 | Pic Pic | Pic | |
| Quake III: Arena | 197296 | Pic | ||
| Rayman 2: The Great Escape | 197076 | Pic | ||
| Ready 2 Rumble Boxing | 197196 | Pic | Pic | |
| Resident Evil: Code: Veronica | 197036 | Pic | ||
| Sega Rally 2 | 197056 | Pic | ||
| Shenmue | Pic | |||
| Sonic Adventure | 197086 | |||
| Sonic Adventure 2 | ||||
| Speed Devils | 197226 | Pic | ||
| Tomb Raider: The Last Revelation | 197216 | Pic | Pic | |
| Disney/Pixar Toy Story 2: Buzz Lightyear to the Rescue! | 197246 | Pic | ||
| Unreal Tournament | 197336 | Pic | ||
| Vigilante 8: Second Offense | 197266 | Pic | ||
| Virtua Striker 2 | 197276 | Pic | ||
| Wacky Races | 197346 | Pic |