Kerrang (UK) - Coverdisc List
From Redump Wiki
(Difference between revisions)
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| 703 || 1998 || Summer Slam || Bought || Standalone game: Stage Invaders (may not be eligible) [https://www.discogs.com/release/657883-Various-Summer-Slam] [https://www.nme.com/news/music/symposium-3-1389537] | | 703 || 1998 || Summer Slam || Bought || Standalone game: Stage Invaders (may not be eligible) [https://www.discogs.com/release/657883-Various-Summer-Slam] [https://www.nme.com/news/music/symposium-3-1389537] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | | 728 || 1998 || 1998 || | + | | 728 || 1998 || 1998 || [http://redump.org/disc/129278/ Dumped] || Game demo: Carmageddon II: Carpocalypse Now! [https://www.discogs.com/release/3487443-Various-Kerrang-1998] |
|- | |- | ||
| 742 || 1999-03-20 || Spirit of Independence || Bought || Game demo: Resident Evil 2 [https://www.discogs.com/release/1278378-Various-Spirit-Of-Independence] | | 742 || 1999-03-20 || Spirit of Independence || Bought || Game demo: Resident Evil 2 [https://www.discogs.com/release/1278378-Various-Spirit-Of-Independence] | ||
Latest revision as of 12:02, 24 November 2025
Kerrang was a music magazine released in the UK, with a focus on hard rock and heavy metal. Some issues came with Enhanced CDs as coverdiscs, containing game demos.
| Issue # | Date | Name | Status | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 703 | 1998 | Summer Slam | Bought | Standalone game: Stage Invaders (may not be eligible) [1] [2] |
| 728 | 1998 | 1998 | Dumped | Game demo: Carmageddon II: Carpocalypse Now! [3] |
| 742 | 1999-03-20 | Spirit of Independence | Bought | Game demo: Resident Evil 2 [4] |
| 757 | 1999 | Super Summer Swinging Sounds | Bought | Game demo: V-Rally 2 [5] |
| 774 | 1999 | 1999: The Finest Tracks of the Year | Dumped | Game demo: GTA 2 [6] |