Nintendo GameCube - Asia Undumped Discs
From Redump Wiki
(Difference between revisions)
NovaAurora (Talk | contribs) (→Demos: Gekkan Nintendo Tentou series) |
NovaAurora (Talk | contribs) (→Demos: Dedicated) |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|DKWJ||Dream Mix TV: World Fighters (Taikenban) ||ドリームミックスTV ワールドファイターズ 体験版|| Yes || || [https://web.archive.org/web/20240713161619id_/https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/679260845674332160/1261426199993782312/image.png?ex=6692ea32&is=669198b2&hm=c9d891c6a5c23a177a906af8e9dc24f03c0dfb6ecfdd1bfe74ed63cc5238ed9b& Disc (Front)], [https://web.archive.org/web/20240713165352id_/https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/679260845674332160/1261426226480943114/image.png?ex=6692ea38&is=669198b8&hm=9de742a3ba3c0bbb869d86f7f17a29e820ad8d243ccd7bf4236670c3e305a440& Sleeve] | |DKWJ||Dream Mix TV: World Fighters (Taikenban) ||ドリームミックスTV ワールドファイターズ 体験版|| Yes || || [https://web.archive.org/web/20240713161619id_/https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/679260845674332160/1261426199993782312/image.png?ex=6692ea32&is=669198b2&hm=c9d891c6a5c23a177a906af8e9dc24f03c0dfb6ecfdd1bfe74ed63cc5238ed9b& Disc (Front)], [https://web.archive.org/web/20240713165352id_/https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/679260845674332160/1261426226480943114/image.png?ex=6692ea38&is=669198b8&hm=9de742a3ba3c0bbb869d86f7f17a29e820ad8d243ccd7bf4236670c3e305a440& Sleeve] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | |DFSJ||FIFA 2002: Road to FIFA World Cup (Jitsuen-you Sample) || FIFA 2002: ロード トゥ FIFA ワールドカップ 実演用 サンプル|| Yes || || [https://web.archive.org/web/20191129000217im_/https://img.atwikiimg.com/www63.atwiki.jp/gamecubemania/attach/12/839/fifa2002try.png Disc (Front)] | + | |DFSJ||FIFA 2002: Road to FIFA World Cup (Jitsuen-you Sample) || FIFA 2002: ロード トゥ FIFA ワールドカップ 実演用 サンプル|| Yes || Yes || [https://web.archive.org/web/20191129000217im_/https://img.atwikiimg.com/www63.atwiki.jp/gamecubemania/attach/12/839/fifa2002try.png Disc (Front)] |
|- | |- | ||
|DEGJ||Giant Egg: Billy Hatcher no Daibouken (Taikenban) ||ジャイアントエッグ ビリー・ハッチャーの大冒険 体験版|| Yes || || [https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/741100512073482270/867673324694798386/billyhatcherjp.jpg?ex=6692d901&is=66918781&hm=458ce4f79211e027fac9deb7d783685aced5485e09188653ce5af88159ce0562& Disc Front ], [https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/741100512073482270/867686652377694218/billyhatcherjp2.jpg?ex=6692e56a&is=669193ea&hm=77eca0294c5c2d6e19745a64e2e8d2bb55409611004ac7ec9bcc8f03f79a2702& Disc Front ] | |DEGJ||Giant Egg: Billy Hatcher no Daibouken (Taikenban) ||ジャイアントエッグ ビリー・ハッチャーの大冒険 体験版|| Yes || || [https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/741100512073482270/867673324694798386/billyhatcherjp.jpg?ex=6692d901&is=66918781&hm=458ce4f79211e027fac9deb7d783685aced5485e09188653ce5af88159ce0562& Disc Front ], [https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/741100512073482270/867686652377694218/billyhatcherjp2.jpg?ex=6692e56a&is=669193ea&hm=77eca0294c5c2d6e19745a64e2e8d2bb55409611004ac7ec9bcc8f03f79a2702& Disc Front ] | ||
Latest revision as of 23:10, 15 December 2025
Contents |
Games: Undumped Editions
| Serial | Title | Edition | Notes | Bought |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GJBJ | Bomberman Jetters | Hudson The Best | Images online show Rev 0, which is dumped | |
| GB2J | Bomberman Land 2 | Hudson The Best | Images online show Rev 0, which is dumped | |
| GMTJ | Disney's Magical Park | Hudson The Best | ||
| GDBJ | Doubutsu Banchou | Jitsuen-you Sample (実演用) | Same serial as retail / expected to match retail edition. image (2nd row, 1st item), image 2, image 3 | |
| GKWJ | Dream Mix TV: World Fighters | Hudson The Best | ||
| GJSJ | Hudson Selection Vol. 2 - Star Soldier | Hudson The Best | ||
| GIIJ | Momotarou Dentetsu 11 - Black Bombee Shutsugen! no Maki | Hudson The Best | ||
| GNBJ | NBA Courtside 2002 | Jitsuen-you Sample (実演用) | Same serial as retail / expected to match retail edition. Disc (Front), Case |
Demos: Dedicated
| Serial | Title | Title (Non-Latin) | Exists? | Bought | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ???? | 2004-nen Tentou Game Taikai (Event Disc) | 2004年店頭ゲーム大会 イベント用ディスク | Yes | Pic Contains Mario Party 5, Naruto 2, and Mario Kart Double Dash Info from here. Not to be confused with Naruto 4 Tournament Event Disc. | |
| DY2J | Donkey Konga 2: Hit Song Parade (Tentou Demo Disc) | ドンキーコンガ2 ヒットソングパレード 店頭デモディスク | Yes | Disc (Front), Case | |
| DY3J | Donkey Konga 3: Tabehoudai! Haru Mogitate 50-kyoku (Tentou Demo Disc) | ドンキーコンガ3 食べ放題!春もぎたて50曲 店頭デモディスク | Yes | Disc (Front) | |
| DKWJ | Dream Mix TV: World Fighters (Taikenban) | ドリームミックスTV ワールドファイターズ 体験版 | Yes | Disc (Front), Sleeve | |
| DFSJ | FIFA 2002: Road to FIFA World Cup (Jitsuen-you Sample) | FIFA 2002: ロード トゥ FIFA ワールドカップ 実演用 サンプル | Yes | Yes | Disc (Front) |
| DEGJ | Giant Egg: Billy Hatcher no Daibouken (Taikenban) | ジャイアントエッグ ビリー・ハッチャーの大冒険 体験版 | Yes | Disc Front , Disc Front | |
| ???? | Mr. Driller: Drill Land (Event Disc) | ミスタードリラー ドリルランド イベント用ディスク | Yes | Disc Front , Case Front , Case Front , Case Back | |
| ???? | Naruto (Event Disc) | Unk | |||
| ???? | Naruto 2 (Taikai Sen'you Disc) | Unk | May not exist, instead being from 2004-nen Tentou Game Taikai (Event Disc) ? | ||
| G3NJ(A) | Naruto: Gekitou Ninja Taisen! 3 (Taikai Sen'you Disc) | NARUTO-ナルト- 激闘忍者大戦!3 大会専用ディスク | Yes | Disc Front | |
| DOGJ | One Piece: Grand Battle! 3 (Grand Tours Taikai Sen'you Special Disc) | ONE PIECE ~グランド・バトル!3~ グランドツアーズ店頭大会専用 スペシャルディスク | Yes | Disc Front , Disc Front | |
| GZVJ(A) | Zoids Vs. III (Taikai Sen'you Disc) | ゾイド バーサスⅢ 大会専用ディスク | Yes | Disc (Front) |
Demos: Gekkan Nintendo Tentou series
Note: serials with 0 or 1 in them are skipped by Nintendo for these discs, as they could be mistaken for O or I. Yahoo Auctions Japan search: [1]
| Serial | Title | Date | Bought | Status | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D22J (Guess) | Tentou-you Demo Disc Vol. 1 | Confirmed (pics) | 店頭用デモディスク VOL. 1 - Green one on the left of second photo. | ||
| D25J | Tentou-you Demo Disc Vol. 2 | Jan 2002 (2002.1.18?) | Confirmed (pics) | 店頭用デモディスク VOL. 2 - Pics | |
| D26J (Guess) | Tentou-you Demo Disc Vol. 3 | Feb 2002 (2002.2.15?) | Confirmed (pics) | 店頭用デモディスク VOL. 3 - Cover | |
| D27J (Guess) | Tentou-you Demo Disc Vol. 4 | Mar 2002 (2002.3.XX?) | Confirmed (pics) | 店頭用デモディスク VOL. 4 - Cover | |
| D28J | Gekkan Nintendo Tentou Demo 2002.4.4 | Apr 2002 | Confirmed via scene | Should "2002.4.4" be "2002.4.1"? Scene: Interactive_Multi-Game_Demo_Disk_April_2002_JPN_NGC-ICP. | |
| D44J | Gekkan Nintendo Tentou Demo 2002.12.1 (Special Issue) | Dec 2002 | Confirmed | Revision? Says "special issue" on the sleeve instead of "issue" | |
| D64J | Gekkan Nintendo Tentou Demo 2003.10.1 | Oct 2003 | Confirmed (pics) | Rev 1 is in redump.image, image 2. | |
| D69J | Gekkan Nintendo Tentou Demo 2004.1.1 - Pokemon Ruby/Sapphire Berry Problem Repair Program | Jan 2004 | Confirmed (pics) | Disc Image "ポケモン ルビー・サファイア きのみ問題 修理プログラム入り" = "Pokemon Ruby/Sapphire Berry Problem Repair Program". Box front photo for all three of these fix discs: Image of 3 "fixed" boxes Comparison Box may be different than 2004.1.1 | |
| D74J | Gekkan Nintendo Tentou Demo 2004.2.1 - Pokemon Ruby/Sapphire Berry Problem Repair Program | Feb 2004 | Confirmed (pics) | Disc Image. See discussion[2][3]. Box may be different than 2004.2.1. Partial evidence of serial[4]. | |
| D76J | Gekkan Nintendo Tentou Demo 2004.3.1 - Pokemon Ruby/Sapphire Berry Problem Repair Program | Mar 2004 | Confirmed (pics) | Disc Image | |
| E29J (guess) | Gekkan Nintendo Tentou Demo 2006.3.1 | Mar 2006 | Unconfirmed | Suspected to exist because 2006.2.1 (E28J) and 2006.4.1 (E32J) are dumped. | |
| E33J | Gekkan Nintendo Tentou Demo 2006.5.1 | May 2006 | Confirmed (pics) | box front, box back. ufocrossing has one, but despite disc looking fine, it won't dump |
Test Discs
| Serial | Revision | Title | Confirmed to Exist? | Bought | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 017J | Diag 2001/06/01 | Yes | image, image 2 | ||
| 022E | Read Check Program for U.S. | Yes | Thread, Video | ||
| 022P | Read Check Program for PAL | Yes | Image (Disc) | ||
| 022J | Read Check Program (JPN) | Implied | |||
| ???? | 本体検査ディスク DOL-USA Ver. 02 | Serial number unconfirmed | System Inspection Disc DOL-USA Ver.02 image | ||
| ???? | Diag Ver 03-00 | Serial number unconfirmed | image | ||
| 060J | Diag Ver 3.1.1 | May be digital only | |||
| ???? | Gekko (機能検査プログラム 2002/10/08版) | Serial number unconfirmed | Gekko Function Testing Progam 2002/10/08 version, photo too blurry to know if 査 is definitely 査. image |
Korea
All known unique Korean titles have been dumped, however some Korea-region Gamecube games were released by Daewon with Japan-region packaging inside Korean-printed sleeves. These are therefore expected to match Japan releases, but need to be dumped to confirm.
| Serial | Title | Korean Title | Barcode | Notes | Bought |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GXCJ | Custom Robo: Battle Revolution | 커스텀로보 배틀레볼루션 | N/A | [5][6] Will match 24189 | |
| G2DJ | Digimon Battle Chronicle | 디지몬 배틀 크로니클 | N/A | [7] Will match 24800 | |
| GFEJ | Fire Emblem: Changyeom-ui Gwejeok | 파이어 엠븜엘 창염의 궤적 | 8809106461706 | [8][9][10] Will match 26500 | |
| GF7J | Star Fox: Assault | 스타 폭스 어설트 | N/A | [11][12][13] Will match 26438 | |
| GPVJ | Pikmin 2 | 피크민 2 | N/A | [14][15][16] Will match 9223 | |
| G4SJ | Zelda-ui Jeonseol: 4gae-ui Geom+ | 젤다의 전설 4개의 검+ | N/A | [17][18][19] Will match 5027 |
Unconfirmed / Does Not Exist
Unconfirmed, speculated, and/or likely to not exist.
Games: Unconfirmed Revisions
| Serial | Title | Notes | Bought |
|---|---|---|---|
| GEOJ | Capcom vs. SNK 2 EO (v1.00) | Rev 1 dumped, has no mastering code in redump, so cannot confirm manufacturing date. | |
| GZVJ | Zoids vs. III (v1.01) | Rev 0 and Rev 2 dumped, although there is only 66 days between the manufacturing of each. |
Later revisions of these were manufactured before the game release date:
| Serial | Title | Notes | Bought |
|---|---|---|---|
| GPIJ | Pikmin (v1.00) | even a box without "A" stamp on its sleeve was v1.01 | |
| GK7J | Killer7 | only 1.02 is dumped, but the game seems to have distinct versions for each region | |
| UGPJ | Game Boy Player Start-Up Disc (v1.00) | Also Korea region. | |
| GGTJ | ChibiRobo! (v1.00) | ||
| GOOJ | Odama (v1.00) | ||
| GDMJ | Disney's Mickey Mouse no Fushigi na Kagami (v1.00) | ||
| GK4J | Baten Kaitos II: Hajimari no Tsubasa to Kamigami no Shishi (Disc 1) (v1.00) | ||
| GK4J | Baten Kaitos II: Hajimari no Tsubasa to Kamigami no Shishi (Disc 2) (v1.00) | ||
| GBSJ | Beach Spikers: Virtua Beach Volleyball (v1.00) | ||
| GKTJ | Captain Tsubasa: Ougon Sedai no Chousen (v1.00) | ||
| GKFJ | Chaos Field Expanded (v1.00) & (v1.01) | ||
| GTHJ | Charinko Hero (v1.00) | ||
| GK6J | Croket! Banking no Kiki wo Sukue (v1.00) | ||
| GEMJ | Egg Mania: Tsukande! Mawashite! Dossun Puzzle!! (v1.00) | ||
| GEGJ | Giant Egg: Billy Hatcher no Daibouken (v1.00) | Rev 1 dumped without ringcode, but a pic shows a Rev 1 ringcode with a date before release. | |
| GM6J | Medarot Brave (v1.00) | ||
| GRMJ | Monopoly: Mezase!! Daifugou Jinsei!! (v1.00) | ||
| GPOJ | Phantasy Star Online Episode I & II (v1.00) & (v1.01) | Although rev 2 was apparently manufactured on the day before release. | |
| GREJ | Rockman EXE Transmission (v1.00) | Rev 1 dumped without ringcode, but a pic shows a Rev 1 ringcode with a date before release. | |
| GSEJ | Shaman King: Soul Fight (v1.00) | ||
| GRSJ | Soulcalibur II (v1.00) | ||
| GMBJ | Super Monkey Ball (v1.00) & (v1.01) | ||
| GZOJ | Zoids vs. (v1.00) |
Demos
| Serial | Title | Bought | Status | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| D22J | Unconfirmed - existence implied by gap in serials | Possibly Tentou-you Demo Disc Vol. 1 | ||
| D26J | Unconfirmed - existence implied by gap in serials | Possibly Gekkan Nintendo Tentou Demo 2002.2.1 | ||
| D27J | Unconfirmed - existence implied by gap in serials | Possibly Gekkan Nintendo Tentou Demo 2002.3.1 | ||
| D35J | Unconfirmed - existence implied by gap in serials | |||
| D36J | Unconfirmed - existence implied by gap in serials | |||
| D57J | Unconfirmed - existence implied by gap in serials | |||
| D58J | Unconfirmed - existence implied by gap in serials. | Used in header of "Pokemon Distributing Machine v2.0.1" NR Disc, unknown if used on pressed disc. | ||
| D72J | Unconfirmed - existence implied by gap in serials | |||
| D83J | Unconfirmed - existence implied by gap in serials | |||
| E29J | Unconfirmed - existence implied by gap in serials |