Discs Missing Layerbreaks

From Redump Wiki

(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 22: Line 22:
=== Odd Layerbreaks ===
=== Odd Layerbreaks ===
 +
Most likely the correct layerbreak is +1 however sometimes the layerbreak is very wrong, so they need redumping.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Redump Link || Title || Region || Edition || Notes
! Redump Link || Title || Region || Edition || Notes
|-
|-
-
| http://redump.org/disc/21421 || PSM2 Volume 29 || Europe || Original ||  
+
| http://redump.org/disc/21421 || PSM2 Volume 29 || Europe || Original || 2205279
|-
|-
-
| http://redump.org/disc/44905 || Premium DVD: TV Drama: Kamaitachi no Yoru || Japan || Bonus Disc ||  
+
| http://redump.org/disc/44905 || Premium DVD: TV Drama: Kamaitachi no Yoru || Japan || Bonus Disc || 2017339
|-
|-
-
| http://redump.org/disc/51624 || Tiger Woods PGA Tour 07 (Disc 1) (TPC Sawgrass) || USA || Original ||  
+
| http://redump.org/disc/51624 || Tiger Woods PGA Tour 07 (Disc 1) (TPC Sawgrass) || USA || Original || 2118895
|-
|-
-
| http://redump.org/disc/51625 || Tiger Woods PGA Tour 07 (Disc 2) (St. Andrews Links) || USA || Original ||  
+
| http://redump.org/disc/51625 || Tiger Woods PGA Tour 07 (Disc 2) (St. Andrews Links) || USA || Original || 1983295
|}
|}
Line 85: Line 86:
=== Odd Layerbreaks ===
=== Odd Layerbreaks ===
 +
Most likely the correct layerbreak is +1 however sometimes the layerbreak is very wrong, so they need redumping.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Redump Link || Title || Region || Edition || Notes
! Redump Link || Title || Region || Edition || Notes
|-
|-
-
| http://redump.org/disc/10645 || Enemy Territory: Quake Wars || Europe || Original ||  
+
| http://redump.org/disc/20467 || Assassin's Creed: Wersja Reżyserska || Poland || Original || 2084959
|-
|-
-
| http://redump.org/disc/20467 || Assassin's Creed: Wersja Reżyserska || Poland || Original ||  
+
| http://redump.org/disc/20709 || CD-Action 01/2011 (186) || Poland || || 2075151
|-
|-
-
| http://redump.org/disc/20709 || CD-Action 01/2011 (186) || Poland ||  ||  
+
| http://redump.org/disc/20710 || CD-Action 02/2011 (187) || Poland ||  || 2073263
|-
|-
-
| http://redump.org/disc/20710 || CD-Action 02/2011 (187) || Poland ||  ||  
+
| http://redump.org/disc/20806 || CD-Action 04/2010 (176) (Disc 2) || Poland ||  || 2071071
|-
|-
-
| http://redump.org/disc/20804 || CD-Action 07/2008 (154) || Poland ||  ||  
+
| http://redump.org/disc/21030 || CD-Action 07/2009 (167) || Poland ||  || 2024623
|-
|-
-
| http://redump.org/disc/20806 || CD-Action 04/2010 (176) (Disc 2) || Poland || ||  
+
| http://redump.org/disc/24474 || Beowulf: The Game || Poland || Original || 2084959
|-
|-
-
| http://redump.org/disc/21030 || CD-Action 07/2009 (167) || Poland || ||  
+
| http://redump.org/disc/35363 || Gothic 3 || Europe || Game of the Year Edition || 1423519
|-
|-
-
| http://redump.org/disc/23615 || CD-Action 10/2008 (157) || Poland || ||  
+
| http://redump.org/disc/51367 || The Void || Europe || Original || 1330191
|-
|-
-
| http://redump.org/disc/23616 || CD-Action 11/2008 (158) || Poland || ||  
+
| http://redump.org/disc/55411 || The Last Remnant (Disc 1) || Europe || Original || 2110703
|-
|-
-
| http://redump.org/disc/24474 || Beowulf: The Game || Poland || Original ||  
+
| http://redump.org/disc/58107 || Play DVD 2/2003 || Poland || || 1930055
|-
|-
-
| http://redump.org/disc/31022 || XCOM: Enemy Unknown (Disc 1) || Europe || Special Edition ||
+
| http://redump.org/disc/62494 || GameStar 02/2005 || Poland ||  || 2020941
-
|-
+
-
| http://redump.org/disc/31023 || XCOM: Enemy Unknown (Disc 2) || Europe || Special Edition ||
+
-
|-
+
-
| http://redump.org/disc/35363 || Gothic 3 || Europe || Game of the Year Edition ||
+
-
|-
+
-
| http://redump.org/disc/51367 || The Void || Europe || Original ||
+
-
|-
+
-
| http://redump.org/disc/55411 || The Last Remnant (Disc 1) || Europe || Original ||
+
-
|-
+
-
| http://redump.org/disc/58107 || Play DVD 2/2003 || Poland ||  ||
+
-
|-
+
-
| http://redump.org/disc/62494 || GameStar 02/2005 || Poland ||  ||  
+
|}
|}

Revision as of 09:04, 6 January 2026

A list of double layer discs on redump.org that are missing layerbreak information, or have incorrect (odd) layerbreak values. These discs may need a verification dump to obtain the layerbreak value, unless logs from the original dump/s are found.

Layerbreak is required for DVD-9, BD-50, Double-layered UMDs and Double-layered Wii discs.

Contents


Microsoft Xbox One

Redump Link Title Region Edition Notes
http://redump.org/disc/60602 Psycho Break Japan Original 11220192 ?
http://redump.org/disc/60901 The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt Europe Original

DVD Video

Redump Link Title Region Edition Notes
http://redump.org/disc/53656 Star Wars: Episode III: Revenge of the Sith (Disc 2) UK Original Odd Layerbreak?: 2024143

Odd Layerbreaks

Most likely the correct layerbreak is +1 however sometimes the layerbreak is very wrong, so they need redumping.

Redump Link Title Region Edition Notes
http://redump.org/disc/21421 PSM2 Volume 29 Europe Original 2205279
http://redump.org/disc/44905 Premium DVD: TV Drama: Kamaitachi no Yoru Japan Bonus Disc 2017339
http://redump.org/disc/51624 Tiger Woods PGA Tour 07 (Disc 1) (TPC Sawgrass) USA Original 2118895
http://redump.org/disc/51625 Tiger Woods PGA Tour 07 (Disc 2) (St. Andrews Links) USA Original 1983295


IBM PC compatible

Redump Link Title Region Edition Notes
http://redump.org/disc/9821 Runaway: The Dream of the Turtle USA Rerelease
http://redump.org/disc/12404 The Sims 3 Brazil Original
http://redump.org/disc/13017 Need for Speed: ProStreet USA Original
http://redump.org/disc/14063 Ghostbusters: The Video Game USA Original
http://redump.org/disc/16267 Supreme Commander Europe Bundle Version Gigabyte OEM
http://redump.org/disc/24478 Rise of the Argonauts Poland Original
http://redump.org/disc/24542 Resident Evil: Operation Raccoon City Russia Original
http://redump.org/disc/25073 Resident Evil: Operation Raccoon City Europe Original
http://redump.org/disc/27365 Broken Sword Complete Europe Original
http://redump.org/disc/27582 Bionic Commando Japan Original
http://redump.org/disc/29036 Heroes of Might and Magic IV: Complete Asia Ubisoft eXclusive
http://redump.org/disc/30792 Fuuraiki 3 Japan Original
http://redump.org/disc/31770 Beijing 2008 Europe Original
http://redump.org/disc/31788 Overlord II Europe Original
http://redump.org/disc/35356 Crysis Europe Special Edition
http://redump.org/disc/40402 Assassin's Creed: Director's Cut Edition USA Assassin's Creed I & II: Ultimate Collection
http://redump.org/disc/40403 Need for Speed: ProStreet USA Cosmi
http://redump.org/disc/40661 Batman: Arkham Asylum: Game of the Year Edition Europe 100% Hits
http://redump.org/disc/48356 Total War: Rome II (Disc 1) Europe Spartan Edition
http://redump.org/disc/48357 Total War: Rome II (Disc 2) Europe Spartan Edition
http://redump.org/disc/48358 Total War: Rome II (Disc 3) Europe Spartan Edition
http://redump.org/disc/50230 Hunted: The Demon's Forge Europe Rerelease

Odd Layerbreaks

Most likely the correct layerbreak is +1 however sometimes the layerbreak is very wrong, so they need redumping.

Redump Link Title Region Edition Notes
http://redump.org/disc/20467 Assassin's Creed: Wersja Reżyserska Poland Original 2084959
http://redump.org/disc/20709 CD-Action 01/2011 (186) Poland 2075151
http://redump.org/disc/20710 CD-Action 02/2011 (187) Poland 2073263
http://redump.org/disc/20806 CD-Action 04/2010 (176) (Disc 2) Poland 2071071
http://redump.org/disc/21030 CD-Action 07/2009 (167) Poland 2024623
http://redump.org/disc/24474 Beowulf: The Game Poland Original 2084959
http://redump.org/disc/35363 Gothic 3 Europe Game of the Year Edition 1423519
http://redump.org/disc/51367 The Void Europe Original 1330191
http://redump.org/disc/55411 The Last Remnant (Disc 1) Europe Original 2110703
http://redump.org/disc/58107 Play DVD 2/2003 Poland 1930055
http://redump.org/disc/62494 GameStar 02/2005 Poland 2020941
Personal tools