PowerStation (UK) - Coverdisc List
From Redump Wiki
(Difference between revisions)
(Created page with "'''PowerStation''' was a UK magazine which included at least one coverdisc. Not to be confused with PlayStation Power (UK). ==Specia...") |
|||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! Date || Title || Status || Notes | ! Date || Title || Status || Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | 2001? || Pocket PowerStation PlayStation Cheats CD || [http://redump.org/disc/64779/ Dumped] || |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 2002? || Pocket PowerStation PlayStation Cheats CD || [http://redump.org/disc/50520/ Dumped] || Bundled with "2002 PlayStation Tips" ("From the Makers of PowerStation"). [https://web.archive.org/web/20250312034007/https://i.ebayimg.com/images/g/WJ4AAOSwtYNf4awz/s-l960.webp] | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Coverdisc Lists]] | [[Category:Coverdisc Lists]] | ||
[[Category:Missing Lists]] | [[Category:Missing Lists]] | ||
Latest revision as of 04:23, 15 January 2026
PowerStation was a UK magazine which included at least one coverdisc.
Not to be confused with PlayStation Power (UK).
Special Issues
| Date | Title | Status | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001? | Pocket PowerStation PlayStation Cheats CD | Dumped | |
| 2002? | Pocket PowerStation PlayStation Cheats CD | Dumped | Bundled with "2002 PlayStation Tips" ("From the Makers of PowerStation"). [1] |