PC USA selection

From Redump Wiki

(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
 
Line 37: Line 37:
|-
|-
|Blitzkrieg - Rolling Thunder (USA)|| ||852898000378
|Blitzkrieg - Rolling Thunder (USA)|| ||852898000378
-
|-
 
-
|Blood Omen - Legacy of Kain (USA)|| ||047875100244 - Serial: 1000024.101.US
 
|-
|-
|Bug Too! (USA)|| ||606901110161 - Serial: 11016
|Bug Too! (USA)|| ||606901110161 - Serial: 11016

Latest revision as of 17:18, 3 December 2019

This is a list of notable titles where the USA (original edition) release is undumped.

Title Dumper Note
3D Lemmings (USA) 0572180211755
Abuse (USA) Original release, phone order [1][2]
Arcade's Greatest Hits - The Atari Collection 2 (USA) 031719500147, 031719500246
Arcade's Greatest Hits - The Midway Collection 2 (USA) 742725702684
Armored Fist (USA) 753799090706
Armored Fist 2 - M1A2 Abrams (USA) 753799110367
Armored Fist 3 (USA) 753799097637
Batman Forever (USA) 021481920199
Batman Forever - The Arcade Game (USA) 021481920830
Battle Arena Toshinden 2 (USA) 632180012001
Big Rigs - Over the Road Racing (USA) Buggy release with blue inner ring
Blade Runner (USA) OEM DVD release
Blair Witch Volume I - Rustin Parr (USA) 663593200013
Blair Witch Volume II - The Legend of Coffin Rock (USA) 663593200020
Blair Witch Volume III - The Elly Kedward Tale (USA) 663593200037
Blitzkrieg - Burning Horizon (USA) 852898000293
Blitzkrieg - Rolling Thunder (USA) 852898000378
Bug Too! (USA) 606901110161 - Serial: 11016
Call of Cthulhu - Dark Corners of the Earth (USA) 093155118805
Chrome (USA) 627006901706
Chrome SpecForce (USA) 855486001313
Civilization - Call to Power (USA) 047875104563 - Serial: 1000456.101.US
Cleopatra - Queen of the Nile (USA) 020626710480
Codename - Outbreak (USA) 834992000218
Colin McRae Rally (USA) 767649400126
Commandos 3 - Destination Berlin (USA) 788687100236
Company of Heroes - Opposing Fronts (USA) 752919493267
Cossacks II - Napoleonic Wars (USA) 852898000217
Cossacks II - Battle for Europe (USA) 852898000590
Crazy Taxi (USA) 047875310155, 047875310148
Crow, The - City of Angels (USA) 021481940722
Dark Reign Expansion - Rise of the Shadowhand (USA) 047875100893 - Serial: 1000089.101.US
Dark Reign 2 (USA) 047875105034 - Serial: 1000503.101.US
Delta Force - Land Warrior (USA) 753799097897 - 2000-11-08 PVD with "97890414A" in ringcode + Possible earlier revision (shipped in paper sleeve)?
Demolition Racer (USA) 020295461317
Dethkarz (USA) 742725165144
Discworld (USA) 053203013285
Dominion - Storm over Gift 3 (USA) 788687103817
Doom II & Hexen (USA) OEM - 04-11583CD [3][4]
Dragon Throne - Battle of Red Cliffs (USA) 627006203237
Dune II - The Building of a Dynasty (USA) 052145700031? - White Label Release
Dungeon Keeper - The Deeper Dungeons (USA) 014633078770 - [5]
Epic Pinball (USA) Original mail order release, Part number: EPPCD02 [6]
Fatal Fury 3 - Road to the Final Victory (USA) 722242512980 - Original WizardWorks release
Fate of the Dragon (USA) 788687112413
FirePower for Microsoft Combat Flight Simulator 3 (USA) 699030111963
FlatOut - Ultimate Carnage (USA) 085391187981
Flying Corps (USA) 744788550431
Future Cop - L.A.P.D. (USA) 014633079340 - Serial: 793407
G-Police (USA) 735009239228
Gangsters - Organized Crime (USA) 788687106412
Garfield in TV Land (USA) 010086850239? - Sega MK 85 release
Gex - Enter the Gecko (USA) 031719500284
Grand Prix 3 (USA) 076930996720
Grand Prix 4 (USA) 742725238480
HacX (USA) Mail order only?
Heavy Gear (USA) 047875100190, 047875102194
Hexen - Deathkings of the Dark Citadel (USA) 742725111592 - First print without RE* in ringcode?
Hidden Stroke - APRM (USA) 852898000248
House of the Dead 2, The (USA) 047875305946
Hyper 3-D Pinball (USA) 052145700079
Ian Livingstone's Deathtrap Dungeon (USA) 788687162319
Ignition (USA)
IL-2 Sturmovik - Forgotten Battles (USA) 008888650959
IL-2 Sturmovik - Forgotten Battles - Ace Expansion Pack (USA) 008888681786
In Pursuit of Greed - The Hunter Awakes - Worlds II-III (USA) 775760500014
In Pursuit of Greed (USA) 722242513642
Indianapolis 500 - The Simulation (USA) 014633053814 (CD-ROM Classics), Serial: 5381
Infernal (USA) 788687100700
Iron Maiden - Ed Hunter (USA) 074646372623
Jazz Jackrabbit (USA) Mail order release - Serial: EPJCD01-EU [7]
Joint Strike Fighter (USA) 788687101615
Jurassic Park - Operation Genesis (USA) 020626714969
Just Cause (USA) 788687100472
Kart Race (USA) Mail order only? [8]
Knight Rider - The Game (USA) 699030111529
Krazy Ivan (USA) 053203017481
Legend of Kyrandia, The - Book One (USA) 052145830035
Legend of Kyrandia, The - Book Two - The Hand of Fate (USA) 052145830141
Leisure Suit Larry 6 - Shape Up or Slip Out! (USA) 020626832335 - earlier print [9]
Leisure Suit Larry's Greatest Hits and Misses! (USA) 020626833196 - Alternate ringcode / CDR-319430 serial discs
Lemmings & Oh No! More Lemmings (USA) 735009244529 - Serial: 24452.101.US [10]
Lemmings Revolution (USA) 750560100633 - [11]
Lost Planet - Extreme Condition (USA) 013388310524
Machine Hunter (USA) 027616584090
Manhunt (USA) 710425213946
MegaRace 3 (USA) 625904327109
Metal Fatigue (USA) 750560100671
Micro Machines V3 (USA) 031719500093
Mig Alley (USA) 040421007158
Mobile Forces (USA) 096427012887
Mortal Kombat - Komplete Edition (USA) 883929354092
Motocross Mania (USA) 710425230820
NecroVision (USA) 618870119717
No Man's Land (USA) 852898000132
Nosferatu - The Wrath of Malachi (USA) 857387000020
O.D.T. (USA) 735009243621
Outlaws (USA) 023272951184 - 1997 v2.0 release (Big box with sticker)
Outlive (USA) 750560100787
OutRun 2006 - Coast 2 Coast (USA) 010086851595
Pacific Fighters (USA) 008888682073
Painkiller - Gold Edition (USA) 625904451507
Painkiller Black - Limited Edition DVD (USA) 625904480507
Painkiller - Overdose (USA) 625904542502
Painkiller - Pandemonium (USA) 625904775429
Painkiller - Universe (USA) 625904593429
Pandemonium! (USA) 024294127397
Pandemonium 2 (USA)
Pharaoh (USA) 020626708319
Plane Crazy (USA) 606901010812
POD Gold (USA) Unconfirmed
Populous - The Beginning (USA) 014633078220
Populous - The Beginning - Undiscovered Worlds (USA)
Postal - Fudge Pack (USA) Mail / web order
Postal 2 - Apocalypse Weekend (USA) 183861000133
Postal 2 - Share the Pain (USA) 699030111925
Postal III (USA) 844667027563
Quake (USA) (Demo) 742725116368 - "04-11636CD" serial on disc
Quarantine (USA) 043948006802 [12]
Rampage - World Tour (USA) 031719500109
Rayman (USA) 008888610014 - Identify disc, possibly matches DB
Rayman Gold (USA) Missing barcode. First print without RE* in ringcode?
Re-Loaded (USA) 040421133529
Real War (USA) 076714507623
Rebel Moon (USA) 1995 and 1996 versions, bundled with 3D Blaster VLB + PCI
Redline Racer (USA) unconfirmed (Mobygames has 2000 release date which matches PVD of current dump)
Rise of Nations (USA) 805529209091 - Original release
Rise of Nations - Rise of Legends (USA) 755142720582
Risk II (USA) 608610992045
Road Wars (USA) 798936835673 - Big box 2001 release [13]
Rune Gold (USA) 663593220011
Rush Hour (USA)
S.T.A.L.K.E.R. - Call of Pripyat (USA) 838639005741 - Original edition
Sandwarriors (USA) 040421132973 - CD-ICD-297-0
Screamer 4x4 (USA) 834992000027
Sega Rally Championship (USA) 010086850482
Sega Rally 2 (USA) 074299409240
Semper Fidelis - Marine Corps (USA) 896992000124
Shadowgrounds (USA) 877949000046
Silent Hill 2 (USA) 083717234296 - [14]
Sim Theme Park (USA) 014633140330 - "1403307" serial on disc
SimCity 2000 Special Edition (USA) 046357103650
SimCity Enhanced CD-ROM (USA) 040421130412 - CD-ICD-041-0
Sinistar - Unleashed (USA) 752919490136
Skunny (USA) 722242512157 - Alternate WizardWorks release?
Sniper Elite (USA) 722674400091
Söldner - Secret Wars (USA) 705381280163
Sonic Riders (USA) 010086851809 - Original edition
South Park Rally (USA) 021481941972
South Park - Chef's Luv Shack (USA) 021481941903
Speedboat Attack (USA) 787659009607
Sports Car GT (USA) 014633180084 - "1800807" serial on disc
Steel Panthers (USA) 016685063476 - Original edition
Street Fighter Alpha - Warriors' Dreams (USA) 013388310234
Street Racer (USA)
Strife (USA) v1.2 release
Subversion - The Official Incoming Expansion Pack (USA) [15]
Sub Culture (USA) 008888610090
Sudden Strike Forever (USA) 677990101156
Sudden Strike - Resource War (USA) 852898000330
SuperKarts (USA) 742725102422
SWIV 3D (USA)
SWIV 3D Assault (USA) 040421134755
Syndicate Plus (USA) 014633073577 - "7357" serial on disc
Tachyon - The Fringe (USA) 753799097651 - 1.00.00.21r or earlier version
Taito Legends 2 (USA) 828068211479
Team Apache (USA) 016685054221
Test Drive (USA) 742725244269, 742725244276 - [16]
Test Drive 6 (USA) 020295462314
Test Drive Off-Road 2 (USA) "5000-00479" serial on disc
Test Drive Unlimited (USA) 742725271531
Thandor - The Invasion (USA) 712692954775
Theme Hospital (USA) 014633076264 - "7626" serial on disc?
Theme Park (USA) 014633073973 - "7397" serial on disc
Tigershark (USA) 742725115750
TOCA Championship Racing (USA) 790561502814
TOCA 2 - Touring Car Challenge (USA) 767649400034
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six Mission Pack - Eagle Watch (USA) 646227250042 - Original edition, possibly without RE1 in ringcode?
TrackMania (USA) 646662101145
Tread Marks (USA) Original release, possibly mail / web order [17]
Trespasser (USA) 014633097207
Tropico (USA) 663593130174 - Original v1.0 release
True Crime - New York City (USA) 618870111711
Tyrian 2000 (USA) 665173000624
Ultima Collection (USA) 014633105032 - "1050307" serial on disc
Unreal Tournament III (USA) 031719501328 - Best Buy release (Exclusive character)
US Special Forces - Team Factor (USA) 651222021146
Vietcong (USA) 0710425211980 - Original edition
Vietcong - Fist Alpha (USA) 0710425213724 - Original edition
Virtual On - Cyber Troopers (USA) 010086850727
Virtuoso (USA) 034912950016
VR Sports Powerboat Racing (USA) 040421136483
Wacky Wheels (USA) [18]
Walt Disney World Quest - Magical Racing Tour (USA) 044702010486
WarBreeds (USA)
Waterworld (USA) 040421137206 - Serial: CD-ICD-174-0
Wheelman (USA) 008888685333
World Circuit (USA) 019703037121
World Racing 2 (USA) 896992000179
Worms 2 (USA) 019703524478
Worms 3D (USA) 021481943563
Worms 4 - Mayhem (USA) 096427014591
Worms Blast (USA) 008888650409
WWII - Iwo Jima (USA) 755142101282
WWII - Normandy (USA) 755142101039
X Games Pro Boarder (USA) 014633079685 - Serial: 796807
You Are Empty (USA) 742725275836
Z.A.R. (USA)
Zone Raiders (USA) 052145830530
Zool / Zool 2 (USA) 743175951394
Personal tools