Philips CD-i - Asia Undumped Discs

From Redump Wiki

(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
(Japan)
 
(12 intermediate revisions not shown)
Line 13: Line 13:
|-
|-
|Bike History of Japan || || PCIM 000?? || || || [https://archive.org/details/philips-cd-i-japanese-catalog/Side%20B%20-%202.jpg] unconfirmed
|Bike History of Japan || || PCIM 000?? || || || [https://archive.org/details/philips-cd-i-japanese-catalog/Side%20B%20-%202.jpg] unconfirmed
-
|-
 
-
|BMB Karaoke #73-150 || || || Karaoke || || [http://redump.org/discs/quicksearch/bmb-karaoke/]. [https://auc-pctr.c.yimg.jp/i/auctions.c.yimg.jp/images.auctions.yahoo.co.jp/image/dr000/auc0302/users/1db75239fc33ecd378467497a74dddbcd7a9e50e/i-img1200x900-16443842222lglgl102612.jpg]
 
|-
|-
|CD-i Shokubutsu Zukan || CD-I 植物図鑑 || || Edutainment || Hibaihin ||  
|CD-i Shokubutsu Zukan || CD-I 植物図鑑 || || Edutainment || Hibaihin ||  
Line 33: Line 31:
|-
|-
|Connection 4 || コネクション4 || PCIM 000?? || Games || || [https://auctions.c.yimg.jp/images.auctions.yahoo.co.jp/image/dr000/auc0108/users/b422a265bef4c8d5a8599b441a99e2e788c701c3/i-img1200x775-1596991546mzaglc1941956.jpg]
|Connection 4 || コネクション4 || PCIM 000?? || Games || || [https://auctions.c.yimg.jp/images.auctions.yahoo.co.jp/image/dr000/auc0108/users/b422a265bef4c8d5a8599b441a99e2e788c701c3/i-img1200x775-1596991546mzaglc1941956.jpg]
-
|-
 
-
|Cyber Soldier Sharaku || サイバーソルジャー写楽 || PCIM 00024 || Games || || [https://www.theworldofcdi.com/cd-i_encyclopedia/cyber-soldier-sharaku/]
 
|-
|-
|Dark Castle || ダークキャッスル || PCIM 000?? || || || [https://archive.org/details/philips-cd-i-japanese-catalog/Side%20B%20-%202.jpg] unconfirmed
|Dark Castle || ダークキャッスル || PCIM 000?? || || || [https://archive.org/details/philips-cd-i-japanese-catalog/Side%20B%20-%202.jpg] unconfirmed
 +
|-
 +
|French Impressionists, The || || PCIM-00026 || || || ||
|-
|-
|Geitai Denwa Guide Vol.1.0 || 携帯電話ガイド Vol. 1.0 || || || || [https://auctions.c.yimg.jp/images.auctions.yahoo.co.jp/image/dr000/auc0108/users/b422a265bef4c8d5a8599b441a99e2e788c701c3/i-img1200x1049-1596996157cauiji2307789.jpg]
|Geitai Denwa Guide Vol.1.0 || 携帯電話ガイド Vol. 1.0 || || || || [https://auctions.c.yimg.jp/images.auctions.yahoo.co.jp/image/dr000/auc0108/users/b422a265bef4c8d5a8599b441a99e2e788c701c3/i-img1200x1049-1596996157cauiji2307789.jpg]
Line 42: Line 40:
|Ikoma Kayoko no Enjoy Golf || 生駒佳与子のEnjoyゴルフ || || || || [https://auctions.c.yimg.jp/images.auctions.yahoo.co.jp/image/dr000/auc0108/users/b422a265bef4c8d5a8599b441a99e2e788c701c3/i-img1200x807-15969915564sbdag2058755.jpg]
|Ikoma Kayoko no Enjoy Golf || 生駒佳与子のEnjoyゴルフ || || || || [https://auctions.c.yimg.jp/images.auctions.yahoo.co.jp/image/dr000/auc0108/users/b422a265bef4c8d5a8599b441a99e2e788c701c3/i-img1200x807-15969915564sbdag2058755.jpg]
|-
|-
-
|Manna Space: Mother Network Business || || || || || [https://cdii.blogspot.com/2019/06/japanese-cd-i-player-by-mannaspace-was.html][http://videogamekraken.com/manna-space-cd-i]
+
|MannaSpace-1 || || || || || [https://web.archive.org/web/20250107014526/https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/797504531847053363/1325994330288160839/image.png?ex=677dcff4&is=677c7e74&hm=bd529b430b50391cdeb346a273348e9c0f240d9f77c172cb32befe57595248fe&]
-
|-
+
-
|Manna Space: Network Shopping || || || || || [https://cdii.blogspot.com/2019/06/japanese-cd-i-player-by-mannaspace-was.html][http://videogamekraken.com/manna-space-cd-i]
+
|-
|-
|Mystic Midway: Rest in Pieces || ミスティック・ミッドウェイ || PCIM 00035(31J690152-2?) || Games || 4951035010815? || [https://www.smspower.org/sites/Gamest-20100510/cd-i/cd-i-pcim-00035.html]
|Mystic Midway: Rest in Pieces || ミスティック・ミッドウェイ || PCIM 00035(31J690152-2?) || Games || 4951035010815? || [https://www.smspower.org/sites/Gamest-20100510/cd-i/cd-i-pcim-00035.html]
|-
|-
|Nakajima Miyuki: Record || 中島みゆき "RECORD" || PCIM 000?? || || || [https://archive.org/details/philips-cd-i-japanese-catalog/Side%20B%20-%202.jpg] unconfirmed
|Nakajima Miyuki: Record || 中島みゆき "RECORD" || PCIM 000?? || || || [https://archive.org/details/philips-cd-i-japanese-catalog/Side%20B%20-%202.jpg] unconfirmed
-
|-
 
-
|O Sole Mio: Pavorotti || パバロッティ || PCIM 00015 || Multimedia || || CD-i Ready [https://www.smspower.org/sites/Gamest-20100510/cd-i/cd-i-pcim-00015.html][https://cdii.blogspot.com/2019/10/more-japanese-cd-i-titles-lot-of-music.html]
 
|-
|-
|Simulation Eikaiwa: CD-i America Taiken Ryokou || シミュレーション英会話 CD-Iアメリカ体験旅行 || || || || [https://auctions.c.yimg.jp/images.auctions.yahoo.co.jp/image/dr000/auc0108/users/b422a265bef4c8d5a8599b441a99e2e788c701c3/i-img1200x807-15969915564sbdag2058755.jpg]
|Simulation Eikaiwa: CD-i America Taiken Ryokou || シミュレーション英会話 CD-Iアメリカ体験旅行 || || || || [https://auctions.c.yimg.jp/images.auctions.yahoo.co.jp/image/dr000/auc0108/users/b422a265bef4c8d5a8599b441a99e2e788c701c3/i-img1200x807-15969915564sbdag2058755.jpg]
-
|-
 
-
|Tetris || テトリス || 31J690188-2 || Games || || [https://www.smspower.org/sites/Gamest-20100510/cd-i/cd-i-31j690188.html]
 
-
|-
 
-
|Tetris || || PCIM 00031 || Unknown || || [https://web.archive.org/web/20240612133631/https://auctions.c.yimg.jp/images.auctions.yahoo.co.jp/image/dr000/auc0506/users/eca5cdec7d5573a1ea26e92b93b5b4b632be3b34/i-img1198x898-1718167204gbuqxs330883.jpg]
 
|-
|-
|Video Speedway: The Ultimate Racing Experience || ビデオ・スピードウェイ || PCIM 00042 || Games || || [https://www.smspower.org/sites/Gamest-20100510/cd-i/cd-i-pcim-00042.html] [https://auctions.c.yimg.jp/images.auctions.yahoo.co.jp/image/dr000/auc0108/users/b422a265bef4c8d5a8599b441a99e2e788c701c3/i-img1200x775-1596991546mzaglc1941956.jpg]
|Video Speedway: The Ultimate Racing Experience || ビデオ・スピードウェイ || PCIM 00042 || Games || || [https://www.smspower.org/sites/Gamest-20100510/cd-i/cd-i-pcim-00042.html] [https://auctions.c.yimg.jp/images.auctions.yahoo.co.jp/image/dr000/auc0108/users/b422a265bef4c8d5a8599b441a99e2e788c701c3/i-img1200x775-1596991546mzaglc1941956.jpg]
Line 62: Line 52:
|Yakyuuken Super Part I, The || THE 野球拳 SUPER || [multiple] || Adult || || [https://cho.sexy/modules/pico/the_yakyuuken/real_super.html][https://cho.sexy/modules/pico/the_yakyuuken/media.html][https://web.archive.org/web/20210502105204/http://www.citylan.it/wiki/index.php/The_Yakyuuken_Super_Part_1] Some from this series are undumped  
|Yakyuuken Super Part I, The || THE 野球拳 SUPER || [multiple] || Adult || || [https://cho.sexy/modules/pico/the_yakyuuken/real_super.html][https://cho.sexy/modules/pico/the_yakyuuken/media.html][https://web.archive.org/web/20210502105204/http://www.citylan.it/wiki/index.php/The_Yakyuuken_Super_Part_1] Some from this series are undumped  
|-
|-
-
|??? || || PCIM 00022 || Unknown || ||
+
|Lycéenne Graphics: Tokyo Shiritsukou Juken Guide || リセエンヌ グラフィックス: 東京私立校受験ガイド || PCIM 00023 || || 4 988013 502390 || [http://redump.org/disc/112064/] dumped
-
|-
+
-
|??? || || PCIM 00023 || Unknown || ||
+
-
|-
+
-
|??? || || PCIM 00026 || Unknown || ||  
+
|-
|-
|??? || || PCIM 00027 || Unknown || ||  
|??? || || PCIM 00027 || Unknown || ||  
Line 77: Line 63:
|-
|-
|??? || || PCIM 00039 || Unknown || ||  
|??? || || PCIM 00039 || Unknown || ||  
-
|-
 
-
|??? || || PCIM 00040 || Unknown || ||
 
-
|-
 
|}
|}
Line 86: Line 69:
! Title || Foreign Title || Serial # || Category || Barcode || Notes
! Title || Foreign Title || Serial # || Category || Barcode || Notes
|-
|-
-
| || Interactive Screen English (movie series) || || || || [http://redump.org/discs/quicksearch/interactive-screen-english-series/ Some] are dumped.
+
| Interactive Screen English: 2, 5, 7, 12, 13, 14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30, 32, 34, 36, 37, 40, 41 (Disc 2), 42, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 50, 52, 54, 56, 58, 60, 62, 67 (Disc 1) || || || || || [http://redump.org/discs/quicksearch/interactive-screen-english-series/ Some] are dumped.
|-
|-
-
| || Korea Travel Guide || || || || [https://www.theworldofcdi.com/cd-i_encyclopedia/korea-travel-guide/]
+
| Korea Travel Guide || 한국 관광 안내 || || || || [https://www.theworldofcdi.com/cd-i_encyclopedia/korea-travel-guide/]
|-
|-
-
| || Mulk & Swank Music Show 1 || || || || [https://cdii.blogspot.com/2019/07/mulk-and-swank-had-their-own-cd-i-in.html]
+
| Mulk & Swank Music Show 1 || 멀크와 스웽크의 뮤직쇼 1 || || || || [https://cdii.blogspot.com/2019/07/mulk-and-swank-had-their-own-cd-i-in.html]
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 16:34, 11 January 2026

Philips CDi By Region: USAEuropeAsiaPreproduction / Demonstration All Regions
CD-i Related (All Regions): CD-BGMCD+GPhoto CDVideo CD (VCD)


Philips CD-i missing list for all Asian regions.


Contents

Japan

Title Foreign Title Serial # Category Barcode Notes
Animation Jukebox: Cartoon Jukebox アニメーションジュークボックス PCIM 00016 Edutainment [1]
Bike History of Japan PCIM 000?? [2] unconfirmed
CD-i Shokubutsu Zukan CD-I 植物図鑑 Edutainment Hibaihin
CDI Karaoke 6 JTI-6 Karaoke [3]
CDI Karaoke 9 JTI-9 Karaoke [4]
CDI Karaoke 38 JTI-38 Karaoke [5]
CDI Karaoke 51 JTI-51 Karaoke [6]
CDI Karaoke 55 JTI-55 Karaoke [7]
CDI Karaoke 58 JTI-58 Karaoke [8]
CDI Karaoke 94 JTI-94 Karaoke [9]
Connection 4 コネクション4 PCIM 000?? Games [10]
Dark Castle ダークキャッスル PCIM 000?? [11] unconfirmed
French Impressionists, The PCIM-00026
Geitai Denwa Guide Vol.1.0 携帯電話ガイド Vol. 1.0 [12]
Ikoma Kayoko no Enjoy Golf 生駒佳与子のEnjoyゴルフ [13]
MannaSpace-1 [14]
Mystic Midway: Rest in Pieces ミスティック・ミッドウェイ PCIM 00035(31J690152-2?) Games 4951035010815? [15]
Nakajima Miyuki: Record 中島みゆき "RECORD" PCIM 000?? [16] unconfirmed
Simulation Eikaiwa: CD-i America Taiken Ryokou シミュレーション英会話 CD-Iアメリカ体験旅行 [17]
Video Speedway: The Ultimate Racing Experience ビデオ・スピードウェイ PCIM 00042 Games [18] [19]
Yakyuuken Super Part I, The THE 野球拳 SUPER [multiple] Adult [20][21][22] Some from this series are undumped
Lycéenne Graphics: Tokyo Shiritsukou Juken Guide リセエンヌ グラフィックス: 東京私立校受験ガイド PCIM 00023 4 988013 502390 [23] dumped
??? PCIM 00027 Unknown
??? PCIM 00028 Unknown
??? PCIM 00032 Unknown
??? PCIM 00033 Unknown
??? PCIM 00039 Unknown

South Korea

Title Foreign Title Serial # Category Barcode Notes
Interactive Screen English: 2, 5, 7, 12, 13, 14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30, 32, 34, 36, 37, 40, 41 (Disc 2), 42, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 50, 52, 54, 56, 58, 60, 62, 67 (Disc 1) Some are dumped.
Korea Travel Guide 한국 관광 안내 [24]
Mulk & Swank Music Show 1 멀크와 스웽크의 뮤직쇼 1 [25]

China

Title Foreign Title Serial # Category Barcode Notes
Paint School I [26]
Personal tools